Thread Tools Display Modes
07-10-07, 10:02 PM   #1
Smirge
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 124
Context menu not working correctly

I've been reading the forums and i cannot find anything that resembles my problem. Here goes :

I have a lvl 70 hunter and here the context menu works great.

However on my alt - currently lvl 11 lock context menu only shows hearthstone, summon imp and summon voidwalker, although i have First Aid, Smelting and fishing - these do not show up in the menu.

I have opened the mazzle_buttons.lua and there i can see that it does in fact call the function:
Code:
 
function Mazzifier:ContextMenu_WarlockMazzle()
   local testSASInfo = {
					[1] = "Create Healthstone (Major)",
					[2] = "Create Firestone (Major)",
					[3] = "Create Soulstone (Major)",
					[4] = "Create Spellstone (Major)",
					[9] = "Fel Domination",
					[12] = "Eye of Kilrogg",
					[13] = "Summon Imp",
					[14] = "Summon Voidwalker",
					[15] = "Summon Succubus",
					[16] = "Summon Felhunter",
			}
    return Mazzifier:ContextMenu_AddUniversals(testSASInfo, 8, 24, 28)
end
So the AddUniversals DOES in fact get called...
Code:
function Mazzifier:ContextMenu_AddUniversals(theSASArray, hearthIndex, tradeStart, skillStart)
    theSASArray[hearthIndex] = "item·Hearthstone·6948·"
    theSASArray[tradeStart] = {"Engineering", "Blacksmithing", "Enchanting", "Tailoring", "Alchemy", "Leatherworking","Smelting", "Jewelcrafting"}
    theSASArray[tradeStart+1] = {"Smelting", "Leatherworking", "Alchemy", "Tailoring", "Enchanting", "Blacksmithing","Engineering", "Jewelcrafting", "Disenchant", "Prospecting"}
    theSASArray[tradeStart+2] = {"Disenchant", "Prospecting"}
    theSASArray[skillStart] = "First Aid"
    theSASArray[skillStart+1] = "Cooking"    
    theSASArray[skillStart+2] = "Basic Campfire"
    theSASArray[skillStart+3] = "Fishing"
    return theSASArray;
end
it just doesent show up in the context menu.

I have tried to do a complete new installation - removed WTF, CACHE, Interface folder and did a new mazzify - same result...

I have tried this with my mage (which i dont have anymore) and he was alchemist/herbalist - same thing - Alchemy icon wasent in context menu.

Now, question is : is this intentional or is there something wrong in my installation somewhere ?

Smirge

P.S. GREAT ui - i cannot imagine playing my lvl 70 hunter without it...
  Reply With Quote
07-10-07, 10:11 PM   #2
Mazzlefizz
A Pyroguard Emberseer
 
Mazzlefizz's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,521
Page down while your mouse is over the context menu. That will take you to page two. There isn't enough room on page one for all items on a high-level lock.
__________________
MazzleUI Home Page: Mazzlefizz.WoWInterface.com
Info, FAQs, Forums, Download can be found at that link.
  Reply With Quote
07-10-07, 11:07 PM   #3
Smirge
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 124
OK - im embaressed - ty for the info

Smirge
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » Context menu not working correctly


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off