Quantcast
How do I indentify a troublemaker? - WoWInterface
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-17-19, 07:54 AM   #1
hasnogaems
A Cliff Giant
 
hasnogaems's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 70
How do I indentify a troublemaker?

Code:
Date: 2019-12-17 16:51:01
ID: 1
Error occured in: Global
Count: 1
Message: ...cipeTooltip\libs\LibDualSpec-1.0\LibDualSpec-1.0.lua line 74:
   attempt to call global 'GetNumSpecializationsForClassID' (a nil value)
Debug:
   ...cipeTooltip\libs\LibDualSpec-1.0\LibDualSpec-1.0.lua:74: in main chunk
Locals:
MAJOR = "LibDualSpec-1.0"
MINOR = 17
lib = <table> {
 registry = <table> {
 }
 options = <table> {
 }
 upgrades = <table> {
 }
 currentSpec = 0
 eventFrame = <unnamed> {
 }
 mixin = <table> {
 }
}
minor = nil
registry = <table> {
}
options = <table> {
}
mixin = <table> {
}
upgrades = <table> {
}
AceDB3 = <table> {
 db_registry = <table> {
 }
 frame = <unnamed> {
 }
 New = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceDB-3.0\AceDB-3.0.lua:709
}
AceDBOptions3 = <table> {
 optionTables = <table> {
 }
 handlers = <table> {
 }
 GetOptionsTable = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceDBOptions-3.0\AceDBOptions-3.0.lua:442
}
AceConfigRegistry3 = <table> {
 RegisterOptionsTable = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceConfig-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0.lua:315
 validated = <table> {
 }
 tables = <table> {
 }
 callbacks = <table> {
 }
 RegisterCallback = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\CallbackHandler-1.0\CallbackHandler-1.0.lua:90
 GetOptionsTable = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceConfig-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0.lua:360
 UnregisterCallback = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\CallbackHandler-1.0\CallbackHandler-1.0.lua:153
 IterateOptionsTables = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceConfig-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0.lua:346
 NotifyChange = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceConfig-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0.lua:289
 ValidateOptionsTable = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\AceConfig-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0\AceConfigRegistry-3.0.lua:276
 UnregisterAllCallbacks = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\Ace3\CallbackHandler-1.0\CallbackHandler-1.0.lua:174
}
_ = "Warrior"
_ = "WARRIOR"
classId = 1
(*temporary) = nil
(*temporary) = 1
(*temporary) = "attempt to call global 'GetNumSpecializationsForClassID' (a nil value)"

AddOns:
  Swatter, v8.2.6377 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  Ace3, v
  AmberAlert, v1.0.6
  Armory, vv1.4
  AtlasLootClassic, vv1.4.1
  AtlasLootClassicData, vv1.4.1
  AtlasLootClassicDungeonsAndRaids, vv1.4.1
  AucAdvanced, v8.2.6430 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucFilterBasic, v8.2.6364 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucStatHistogram, v8.2.6366 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucStatiLevel, v8.2.6370 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucStatPurchased, v8.2.6367 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucStatSimple, v8.2.6399 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucStatStdDev, v8.2.6369 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AucUtilFixAH, v8.2.6371 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  AuctionFaster, v1.13.6
  AutoCarrot, v1.13.4
  AutoFlood, vv1.2.0.17
  Badapples, v6.0.4.13
  BagBrother, v
  Bagnon, v8.2.16
  BankItems, v2.5
  BeanCounter, v8.2.6434 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  BetterVendorPrice, vv1.11.00
  BiSTracker, v1.4 
  CecileRecipeTooltip, v1.1.3.release
  SlideBar, v8.2.6375 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  Stubby, v8.2.6376 (SwimmingSeadragon)
  BlizRuntimeLib_enUS v1.13.3.11303 <none>
  (ck=3d1)
Path in the begining is not full, is it normal? How do I get full path? Not "...cipeTooltip"
  Reply With Quote
12-17-19, 10:42 AM   #2
Fizzlemizz
I did that?
 
Fizzlemizz's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1,233
https://www.wowinterface.com/downloa...peTooltip.html

Did you copy a retail version addon over to Classic?
__________________
Fizzlemizz
Maintainer of Discord Unit Frames and Discord Art.
Author of FauxMazzle, FauxMazzleHUD and Move Pad Plus.

Last edited by Fizzlemizz : 12-17-19 at 10:52 AM.
  Reply With Quote
12-17-19, 12:27 PM   #3
SDPhantom
A Pyroguard Emberseer
 
SDPhantom's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,924
Originally Posted by hasnogaems View Post
Path in the begining is not full, is it normal? How do I get full path? Not "...cipeTooltip"
Yes, it's normal for long paths to be truncated.
__________________
ESOUI AddOns | WoWInterface AddOns
"All I want is a pretty girl, a decent meal, and the right to shoot lightning at fools."
-Anders (Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening)
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » How do I indentify a troublemaker?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off