Quantcast Classic: IsRaidMarkerActive() error? - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
10-19-19, 06:39 AM   #1
Zax
A Wyrmkin Dreamwalker
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 56
Classic: IsRaidMarkerActive() error?

Hello,

I use IsRaidMarkerActive(), found in Blizzard_CompactRaidFrame 8.2.5 / FrameManager.lua, without problem on the 8.2.5 version, but it causes the following lua error on Classic:

attempt to call global 'IsRaidMarkerActive' (a nil value)

Any idea of what is wrong?

Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
10-19-19, 01:08 PM   #2
Ketho
A Molten Giant
 
Ketho's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 883
Classic doesn't have world markers
  Reply With Quote
10-20-19, 01:34 AM   #3
Zax
A Wyrmkin Dreamwalker
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 56
All is said.

Thank you.
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » Developer Discussions » Lua/XML Help » Classic: IsRaidMarkerActive() error?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off