Quantcast Whats this addon called? - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-19-09, 05:23 PM   #1
Majestik77
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 7
Whats this addon called?

http://i45.tinypic.com/2myow86.jpg

Whats the addon at the bottom where he has a long line of skills?
And also whats the addon with all the information under his map?
  Reply With Quote
12-19-09, 05:46 PM   #2
▀link
A Deviate Faerie Dragon
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 19
bartender

statblock?
  Reply With Quote
12-19-09, 06:21 PM   #3
Majestik77
A Murloc Raider
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 7
Originally Posted by ▀link View Post
bartender

statblock?
Okay but how do you make the bar how that many slots?
  Reply With Quote
12-19-09, 06:34 PM   #4
Xrystal
nUI Maintainer
 
Xrystal's Avatar
Premium Member
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5,447
It's probably 2 bars side by side. Bartender allows you to choose which bars to show and where.
__________________
  Reply With Quote
12-19-09, 06:54 PM   #5
Yhor
A Pyroguard Emberseer
 
Yhor's Avatar
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,077
Might be macaroon, unless it has changed since April, you can put as many buttons on a bar as you like, iirc.
  Reply With Quote
12-20-09, 09:52 AM   #6
nickyjean
Premium Member
Premium Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 283
Dominos also allows you to change the number of buttons per bar. Its "/dom numbuttons 14" I use it with my n52te. It doesn't really mention that in the description but it is on the Wiki page

/dom numbars 1-120 Sets how many action bars to use. This option will reset your action bar positions
/dom numbuttons 1-120 Sets the maximum amount of buttons per actionbar. This option will reset your action bar positions
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Search/Requests » Whats this addon called?

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off