Quantcast infopanel profesions problem - WoWInterface
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
08-31-12, 11:38 PM   #1
taylorwiz
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3
infopanel profesions problem

I am getting the following error (used swatter to capture):

Date: 2012-08-31 22:34:48
ID: 1
Error occured in: Global
Count: 1
Message: ...rface\AddOns\nUI_InfoPanel_Profesions\Profesions.lua line 274:
attempt to call global 'GetNumRaidMembers' (a nil value)
Debug:
[C]: GetNumRaidMembers()
...rface\AddOns\nUI_InfoPanel_Profesions\Profesions.lua:274:
...rface\AddOns\nUI_InfoPanel_Profesions\Profesions.lua:262
Locals:
ForceUpdate = Profesions_Frame {
0 = <userdata>
ClearAllPoints = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\nUI\Plugins\nUI_Movers.lua:993
SetPoint = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\nUI\Plugins\nUI_Movers.lua:992
SetAllPoints = <function> defined @Interface\AddOns\nUI\Plugins\nUI_Movers.lua:991
saved_parent = UIParent {
}
}
TimeNow = 175049.142
Solo = false
IsInRaid = false
IsInParty = false
(*temporary) = nil
(*temporary) = "attempt to call global 'GetNumRaidMembers' (a nil value)"

AddOns:
Swatter, v4.0.1 (<%codename%>)
Archy, v1.8.26_beta
ArkInventory, v3.03
ArkInventoryRules, v
AuctionLite, v1.8.6
Babylonian, v5.1.DEV.312(/embedded)
CombustionHelper, v3.1
Configator, v5.1.DEV.330(/embedded)
Gatherer, v4.0.1
LightHeaded, v344
nUI, v5.07.25 (Plus)
nUIArtInvisibleMan, v1.01
nUIAuraButtons, v5.07.19
nUIConfigGUI, v40300.1
nUIInfoPanelArchy, v1.03.00
nUIInfoPanelProfesions, v1.02.01
Recount, v
TradeSkillDW, v1.75
XMagePortals, v5.0.4.16016.120829.01
BlizRuntimeLib_enUS v5.0.4.50001 <us>
(ck=220)


Without Swatter it just loops and the number of errors increases very fast til WoW comes back and says there is a problem, do you want to disable addons.
 
09-01-12, 02:32 AM   #2
Seer
A Molten Giant
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 649
Have you looked at this thread http://www.wowinterface.com/forums/s...ad.php?t=44048 and tried if the one linked http://www.wowinterface.com/downloads/info21509.html works?
__________________
Take it as you want or leave it as it is.
 
09-01-12, 10:59 AM   #3
taylorwiz
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks for the info.

Thanks for the info. I had done a search looking for profesions and nothing turned up, that is why I started the new thread.
 
09-01-12, 11:03 AM   #4
taylorwiz
A Defias Bandit
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 3
I see why I didn't find it, I did the search under bug reports assuming someone would have posted something there. I would assume that the bug reports forum is for the core nUI. Next time I will search the whole forum.
 
 

WoWInterface » Featured Projects » nUI, MozzFullWorldMap and PartySpotter » Customization » nUI: Plugin Support » infopanel profesions problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off