Quantcast
help sct - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
12-04-06, 07:04 PM   #1
jamnori
A Kobold Labourer
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 1
help sct

I've got everything i believe i need for for this to work as long as its all in the SCT directory when i downloaded it.

I made sure i copied all the files out of the sct file into my addons directory to be safe

but onto the actual problem whenever i open the options its blank. its like opening a blank page. if you have any ideas as to whats wrong with it please let me know.
  Reply With Quote
12-04-06, 08:35 PM   #2
kneeki
A Flamescale Wyrmkin
 
kneeki's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 134
You need Ace2 for SCT to work.
  Reply With Quote
12-04-06, 09:29 PM   #3
Maul
Ion Engines, Engage!
 
Maul's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 401
SCT has a second support addon called SCT options. You need to have that addon installed as well and should come bundled with any of the downloads from the major UI sites.

Ace2 is a development tool and any libraries used in an Ace2 addon are supposed to be included in the addon's files. You do not need Ace2 to run an Ace2 addon.
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » AddOns, Compilations, Macros » AddOn Help/Support » help sct

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off