Quantcast
git - WoWInterface
Thread Tools Display Modes
02-07-20, 02:27 PM   #1
ebonyfaye
A Fallenroot Satyr
 
ebonyfaye's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26
git

every time i try and make a zip with git it says

Sorry, a file is already being generated for this git repo.

its been doing this for about 3 weeks now

not sure what to do

thanks
  Reply With Quote
02-07-20, 05:47 PM   #2
Dolby
PPAP
 
Dolby's Avatar
WoWInterface Admin
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 2,277
Hi ebonyfaye,

That happens when you generate a build but don't follow through with it. You can reset it under the Misc repo options. Take a look at the 2 screenshots I attached for more info.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	select-repo-misc-options.png
Views:	54
Size:	72.6 KB
ID:	9410  Click image for larger version

Name:	press-reset.png
Views:	45
Size:	227.1 KB
ID:	9411  
  Reply With Quote
02-21-20, 05:48 AM   #3
ebonyfaye
A Fallenroot Satyr
 
ebonyfaye's Avatar
AddOn Author - Click to view addons
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26
thanks so much!
  Reply With Quote

WoWInterface » Site Forums » Site help, bugs, suggestions/questions » git

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off